ACWA October

Novice Agility
1st - Tiakina Tuffact To Follow (Sheltie) - S Yearsley
2ndNQ - Katydid Elaina CD (GSP - A Nesbitt

Novice Jumping
1st - George (Weim) - S Allsop
2nd - Kaperville First Knite (GSD) - K Brotherwood
3rd - Westrova Alpha Ilandra (Golden Ret) - J Kramer

Excellent Agility
1st - Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT JDO SD SPD ET (BC) - K Phillips **TITLE**
2nd - Kentish Heaven Sent AD JD (BC) - K Phillips
3rd NQ - Nahrof Quick Change AD JDX JDO (BC) - S Tolhurst

Excellent Jumping
1st - Leabashiba Ezy Rider AD JD (GSD) - L Cowell
2nd - Coolaney Nuala AD JD (Irish Terr) - P Connor
3rd NQ - Heavenscent Tailblazer JD (Aus Shep) - P Griffiths

Masters Agility
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Jade UD ADX JDX ET (Kelpie) - J Howell
3rd - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 (NSDTR) - C Snook

4th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
5th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
6th -Winpara Cosmic Soul CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale
7th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADM JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson
8th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
9th - Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
Masters Jumping
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JDX PT (BC) - K Cumming
3rd - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
4th - Daheim Lucky Star ADX JDX CDX (BC) - A Houston
5th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
6th - Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT JDO SD SPD ET (BC) - K Phillips
7th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
8th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
9th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 (NSDTR) - C Snook
10th - Tobarenny Tammy AD JDX CD (Beagle) - K McGillivray
11th - Lochness CD AD JDX (BC) - S Legg

Open Agility
1st - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM SPD SD JDO ET (BC) - S Tolhurst ***TITLE**
2nd - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
3rd - Indie ADM JDM (BC) - G O'Keefe
4th - Warrander Docs Dynamo AD JD (Lab Rt) - A Graham
5th - Jade UD ADX JDX ET (Kelpie) - J Howell
6th - Kimba CD ADM JDM (Min Poodle) - V Nemeth
7th - Konosieur Karry The Flag CDX ADM JDM (Sheltie) - S Yearsley
8th - Dobenaire Raindancer CDX AD JDX (Dobe) - T Fuller

Open Jumping
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM SPD SD JDO ET (BC) - H: K Cumming O: S Tolhurst
3rd - Rogan CDX ADX JDX (Kelpie) - J Howell
4th - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JDX PT (BC) - H: S Tolhurst O: K Cumming
5th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO2 JDO2 (NSDTR) - C Snook
6th - Jade UD ADX JDX ET (Kelpie) - J Howell
7th - Daheim Lucky Star ADX JDX CDX (BC) - A Houston
8th - Gem ADX JDM (Kelpie) - R Stannard **TITLE**
9th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
10th - Tiakina Tour De Force ADX JDX ADO JDO (Sheltie) - N Ford
 

BuiltWithNOF

Perth Royal Show 1/10/06

Masters Agility
1st - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JDX PT (BC) - K Cumming
3rd - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
4th - Borderfame Toucho Blue CDX ADX JDX (BC) - F Fitzpatrick O: J Welyky
5th - Ob Ch Brynbank Dangeros Liasion ADX JDX (BC) - D Hyde
6th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SD SPD (BC) - D Rose
7th - Donriver Heard A Rumour CDX ADX JDM (Sheltie) - S Tolhurst O: A Patching
8th - Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
9th - Christies Cococina CDX ADX JDX (BC) - M Rogers
10th - Konosieur Karry The Flag CDX ADX JDM (Sheltie) - S Yearsley

Excellent Agility
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JDX JDO (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Dogrose King Ov Hearts CDX AD JDX (BC) - P Jamieson
3rd NQ - Daisy AD JD (MalteseX) - K Wood

Open Agility
1st - Ob Ch Brynbank Dangeros Liasion ADX JDX (BC) - D Hyde
2nd - Westurn Carpe Diem UD ADM JDX (BC) - H Moorehead
3rd - Jack CDX ADM JDX HT (STCD) - S Weaver
4th -Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
5th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon ADX JDX CDX ET NRD (Golden Retriever) - A True

Masters Jumping
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
3rd - Ob Ch Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A&J Houston

Excellent Jumping
1st - Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
2nd - Vansitar Hugo Boss AD JD WAC CD ET (Dobe) - D Crogan
3rd - CH Winpara Soul Desire ADX JD (BC) - R Evans ***TITLE***

Open Jumping
1st - Domino ADX JD (BC) - G O'Keefe
2nd - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
3rd - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
4th - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
5th - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JDX (Aust Shep) - D Hyde
6th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
7th - Ob Ch Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A&J Houston
8th - Nahrof Quick Change AD JDX JDO (BC) - S Tolhurst
9th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
10th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon ADX JDX CDX ET NRD (Golden Retriever) - A True
11th - Kybe Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
12th - Dogrose King Ov Hearts CDX AD JDX (BC) - P Jamieson


__._,_.___

Gosnells 16th September

AM Trial

Novice Agility
1st - Guirmere Brynn JD (BC) - T Weir ***TITLE***
2nd - Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab Rt) - A Graham ***TITLE***
3rd - Chloe JD (BC) - E Phillips ***TITLE***
4th - Tiakina TuffAct To Follow (Sheltie) - S Yearsley
5th - Alderhaus Quintessential JD (GSD) - M Wellock H:K Brotherwood ***TITLE***

Open Agility
1st - Domino AD JDX (BC) - G O'Keefe
2nd - Rogan ADX JDX (Kelpie) - J Howle
3rd - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JDX (Aust Shep) - D Hyde ***TITLE***
4th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
5th - Jade UD ADX JDX ET (Kelpie) - J Howle
6th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon CDX ADX JDX QC (Gold Ret) - A True
7th - Gorebash Ziggy's Girl CDX ADM JDM (Staffy) - J Jenkins

Excellent Agility
1st - Tiakina Tour De Force ADX JDX JDO ADO (Sheltie) - N Ford
2nd - Tobarenny Tammy CD AD JDX (Beagle) - K McGillivray
3rd - Candy AD JDX (Spaniel X) - K Nicholls
4th - Ob CH Austway Pure Heir N Grace AD JDX PT ET (Sheltie) - D Russell

Masters Agility
1st - Indie ADM JDM (BC) - G O'Keefe
2nd - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM JDO SPD SD ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
3rd - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
4th - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
5th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
6th - T Ch Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM (BC) - Y Haynes
7th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 ADO JDO2 (Corgi) - N Ford
8th - Kimba ADM JDM (Min Poodle) - V Nemeth
9th - Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale

Novice Jumping
1st - Tiakina TuffAct To Follow (Sheltie) - S Yearsley***TITLE***
2nd - Lucy (Kelpie X) - K Delaney
3rd - Anluan Flying High (Irish Terr) - V Anderton
4th - Quailbanders Aisa (Irish Setter) - L Store
5th - CH Fionavar Dance Yer Lane (NSDTR) - Z Blight

Open Jumping
1st - Indie ADM JDM (BC) - G O'Keefe
2nd -Rogan ADX JDX (Kelpie) - J Howle
3rd - Tiakina Tour De Force ADX JDX JDO ADO (Sheltie) - N Ford
4th - Lucratif Barb Wire Babe UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - K Phillips
5th - Jake ADM JDM CD ET (BC) - T Wansbrough
6th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
7th - Fireax Extreme Devotion UD ADM JDM (Dobe) - E Pope
8th - Kimba ADM JDM (Min Poodle) - V Nemeth

Excellent Jumping
1st -Kiwi Smudge AD JD (NZHD) - A Patching
2nd - Sallie AD JD (BCX) - L Teggarth
= 2nd - Sunhunny Sunny's Dream ADX JD CDX (Gold Ret) - A Higgins
3rd -Leabashiba Ezyrider JD (GSD) - L Cowell
4th - Shartooz Mulberry Muffin AD JD (Aust Shep) - K Famlonga
5th - Stan ADX JD (JRTX) - S Wickham
6th - Barcoo Upto Trix JD (Rough Collie) - V Long

Masters Jumping
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Rogan ADX JDX (Kelpie) - J Howle***TITLE***
3rd - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
4th - Ob Ch Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A&J Houston
5th - Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
6th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
7th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
8th - Meg AD JDX (BC) - G Self
9th -Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 ADO JDO2 (Corgi) - N Ford
10th -Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale
11th -Candy AD JDX (Spaniel X) - K Nicholls***TITLE***
12th -Willowbrook Ardal Nealon CDX ADX JDX QC (Gold Ret) - A True

PM Trial

Novice Agility
1st -Guirmere Brynn JD (BC) - T Weir
2nd -Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab Rt) - A Graham
3rd - Katydid Elaina CD (GSP ) - A Nesbitt
4th - Cellina Vonaachen (AI) (GSD) - J Sigersted
5th - Kaperville First Knite (GSD) - K Brotherwood ***TITLE***
6th -Alderhaus Quintessential JD (GSD) - M Wellock H:K Brotherwood

Open Agility
1st -CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM JDO SPD SD ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd -Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDM ADO JDO GD SPD (BC) - S Hogben
3rd -Indie ADM JDM (BC) - G O'Keefe
4th - Edenbrae Western Mustang CD ADM JDM (BC) - H Stathy
5th - Tiakina Tour De Force ADX JDX JDO ADO (Sheltie) - N Ford
6th - CH Novadel Bailzin Trails UD ADM JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
7th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose***TITLE***
8th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon CDX ADX JDX QC (Gold Ret) - A True

Excellent Agility
NO Qualifiers

Masters Agility
1st - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd -Ob Ch Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A&J Houston
3rd -Rogan ADX JDX (Kelpie) - J Howle
4th -Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
5th -Donriver Heard A Rumour CDX ADX JDM (Sheltie) - O:A Patching H: S Tolhurst
6th - Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
7th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADM JDM (BC) - S Thompson
8th - Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale

Novice Jumping
1st - Rhonabwy Blaizin Dexter CDX (BC) - J Jenkins
2nd - Westrova Alpha Ilandra (Gold Ret) - J Kramer
3rd - Austway Pure Anne Chaste (Sheltie) - D Russell

Open Jumping
1st -Indie ADM JDM (BC) - G O'Keefe
2nd - Jade UD ADX JDX ET (Kelpie) - J Howle
3rd - Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab Rt) - A Graham
4th - Tiakina Tour De Force ADX JDX JDO ADO (Sheltie) - N Ford
5th -Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
6th -Edenbrae Western Mustang CD ADM JDM (BC) - H Stathy
7th - George AD JDX (BC) - O:D Sebbes H: A True
8th - Austway Pure Heir N Grace (Sheltie) - D Russell
9th -Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
10th - Gem ADX JDX (Kelpie) - R Stannard
11th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
12th -Gorebash Ziggy's Girl CDX ADM JDM (Staffy) - J Jenkins

Excellent Jumping
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD ADO JDO (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Daheim Lucky Star ADX JDX CDX (BC) - A Houston
3rd - Sallie AD JD (BCX) - L Teggarth

Masters Jumping
1st -Jade UD ADX JDX ET (Kelpie) - J Howle
2nd - Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM CCD GD SD ET JDO (BC) - D Rose
3rd - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
4th -Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
5th -Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
6th -Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
7th -Tiakina Tour De Force ADX JDX JDO ADO (Sheltie) - N Ford
8th -George AD JDX (BC) - O:D Sebbes H: A True
9th -Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
10th - Jake ADM JDM CD ET (BC) - T Wansbrough
11th -Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
12th -Meg AD JDX (BC) - G Self
13th- Willowbrook Ardal Nealon CDX ADX JDX QC (Gold Ret) - A True
14th -Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 ADO JDO2 (Corgi) - N Ford

 

CAWA Sept 9th

Novice Agility
1st - Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab Rt) - A Graham
2nd - Tia (Std Poodle) - D Williams

Novice Jumping
1st - CH Fionavar Dance Yer Lane (NSDTR) - Z Blight

Excellent Agility
1st -Tiakina Tour De Force AD JDX JDO (Sheltie) - N Ford
2nd - Nahrof Quick Change AD JDX JDO (BC) - S Tolhurst
3rd - Meg AD JDX (BC) - G Self
4th - Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips

Excellent Jumping
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Daheim Lucky Star CDX ADX JD (BC) - A Houston ***TITLE***
3rd - Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab Rt) - A Graham
4th - Helmsdale BootsNAll AD JD CD (Beardie) - A Carde
5th - Daisy AD JD (Maltese X) - K Wood ***TITLE***
6th - Angus AD JD (BCX) - G Self ***TITLE***
7th - Kentish Heaven Sent AD JD (BC) - K Phillips ***TITLE***
8th - Chloe JD (BC) - E Phillips

Masters Agility
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Indie ADM JDM (BC) - G O'Keefe/L Alcock
3rd - Ob Ch Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A Houston
4th - Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
5th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 JDO2 ET (Corgi) - N Ford
6th - Anluan Magic Moments ADX JDX CD (Irish Terrier) - V Anderton H; T Wansbrough
7th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon CDX ADX JDX ET QC (Gold Ret) - A True

Master Jumping
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX ADO JDO GD(BC) - S Hogben ***TITLE***
2nd - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
3rd - Rogan AD JDX (Kelpie) - J Howle
4th -Antoomi Brockies Boy ADM JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson
5th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
6th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JDX JDO (Sheltie) - N Ford
7th - Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
8th -  Nahrof Quick Change AD JDX JDO (BC) - S Tolhurst
9th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 JDO2 ET (Corgi) - N Ford
10th - Vansitar The Remarkables ADM JDM UD ET (Dobe) - D Shepard
11th - CH Winpara Secret Obsession ADM JDX (BC) - R Evans
12th - Anluan Magic Moments ADX JDX CD (Irish Terrier) - V Anderton H; T Wansbrough

Open Agility
1st - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
2nd - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JDX (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
3rd - Ptolomy Choc Chip UD ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
4th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 JDO2 ET (Corgi) - N Ford
5th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose

Open Jumping
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX ADO JDO GD(BC) - S Hogben
2nd -Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD ADO HT (BC) - K Cumming ***TITLE***
3rd - Lucratif Barb Wire Babe UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - K Phillips
4th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
5th - Hotnote As Good As It Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
6th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
7th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM2 JDO2 ET (Corgi) - N Ford
8th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
9th - Westurn Carpe Diem UD ADM JDX ET (BC) - H Moorehead
10th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon CDX ADX JDX ET QC (Gold Ret) - A True
11th - Dogrose King Of Hearts CDX AD JDX ET (BC) - P Jamieson

 

CAWA August 26th

CAWA Double Agility Trial
AM AGILITY
Novice
1st - Tiakina Tuff Actto Follow (Sheltie) - S Yearsley
2nd - Bibbulmun Slim Dusty (Whippet) - G House
3rd - Keo (BC) - P Burton

Excellent
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Anluan In Like Flynn AD JD (Irish Terr) - P&T Connor
No other qualifiers

Master
1st - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
2nd - Daheim Lucky Star CD ADX JD (BC) - A Houston
3rd - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - S Gee
4th - Gem ADX JDX (Kelpie) - R Stannard
5th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
6th - Jersey CD ADX JD (Gold Ret) - C Stockdale

Open
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD ADO HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
3rd - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
4th - Daheim Lucky Star CD AD JD (BC) - A Houston
5th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
6th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM ET (Lab) - M Hankinson
7th - Brulana Satans Diamond UD ADM JDM (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
8th - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
9th - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
10th - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
11th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
12th - Westurn Carpe Diem UD ADM JDX (BC) - H Moorehead
13th - Gem ADX JDX (Kelpie) - R Stannard
14th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
15th - Hotnote As GoodAs it Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
16th - Gorebash Ziggys Girl CDX ADM JDM (Staffy) - J Jenkins
17th - Daisy AD JD (Maltese X) - K Wood
18th - Casper CD ADM JD ET (Weim) - B&J Auld
19th - Bibbulmun Slim Dusty (Whippet) - G House

AM JUMPING
Novice
1st - Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab) - A Graham
2nd - Maghera Fan the Fire (BC) - H Stathy
3rd - Yambari Ron Abies Hope (BC) - C Stockdale
4th - Keo (BC) - P Burton
5th - Astrolupus Baroness (GSD) - L Cowell

Excellent
1st - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
2nd - Angus AD JD (BCX) - G Self
3rd - Helmsdale Boots N All JD (Beardie) - A Carde
4th- Coolaney Nuala AD JD (Irish Terr) - P Connor

Masters
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
3rd - Jessie AD JDX (Kelpie) - D Williams
4th - Bailey CD ADM JDM ET (Greyhound X) - A Poli
5th - Rogan AD JDX CDX (Kelpie) - J Howle
6th- Hotnote As GoodAs it Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
7th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
8th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADM JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson
9th - Meg AD JDX (BC) - G Self
10th - Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale
11th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
12th - Tanderra CDX AD JDX (Std Poodle) - N Lally

Open
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
No other qualifiers

PM AGILITY
Novice
1st - Hotnote Mr Goodbar (BC) - B Cowling
2nd - Bibbulmun Slim Dusty (Whippet) - G House
3rd - Helmsdale Boots N All JD (Beardie) - A Carde

Excellent
1st - Jessie AD JDX (Kelpie) - D Williams
2nd - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
3rd - Hotnote As GoodAs it Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
4th - Tobarenny Tammy AD JDX CD (Beagle) - K McGillivray
5th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
6th - Mistydal My Western Girl AD JDM (Dalmatian) - H Stathy
7th - Dogrose King of Hearts AD JD CDX (BC) - P Jamieson
8th - Anluan In Like Flynn AD JD (Irish Terr) - P&T Connor

Masters
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD ADO HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
3rd - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
4th - Bailey CD ADM JDM ET (Greyhound X) - A Poli
5th - Daheim Lucky Star CD ADX JD (BC) - A Houston
6th - CH Novadel Blaizin Trails (Imp NZ) UD ADX JDM (NSDTR) - S Gee
7th - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
8th - Gem ADX JDX (Kelpie) - R Stannard
9th - Heidi ADX JDX (ACD X) - M Cahill
10th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
11th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose

Open
1st - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Guirmere Brynn AD JD (BC) - T Weir
3rd - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD ADO HT (BC) - K Cumming
4th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDM ADO JDO (NSDTR) - C Snook
5th - Westurn Carpe Diem UD ADM JDX (BC) - H Moorehead
6th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford

PM JUMPING
Novice
1st - Maghera Fan the Fire (BC) - H Stathy
2nd - Yambari Ron Abies Hope (BC) - C Stockdale
3rd - Kobidan Caught on Canvas (GSP) - S Rose

Excellent
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Bibbulmun Slim Dusty (Whippet) - G House
3rd - Angus AD JD (BCX) - G Self
4th - Coolaney Nuala AD JD (Irish Terr) - P Connor
=4th - Daisy AD JD (Maltese X) - K Wood

Masters
1st - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
3rd - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
4th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
5th - Bailey CD ADM JDM ET (Greyhound X) - A Poli
6th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM ET (Lab) - M Hankinson
7th - Jake CD ADM JDM ET (BC) - T Wansbrough

Open
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Vansitar The Remarkables UD ADM JDM ET (Dobe) - D Shepard
3rd - Dogrose King of Hearts AD JD CDX (BC) - P Jamieson
4th - CH Winpara Secret Obsession ADM JDX (BC) - R Evans
5th - Borderquest True Blue Boy CDX ADX JDX (BC) - C&J Winton
 

 

BUNBURY 13/08/06

Novice Agility
1st - Guirmere Brynn (BC) - T Weir
2nd - Yambari Ron Abies Hope (BC) - C Stockdale
3rd NQ- Angus (BCX) - G Self

Novice Jumping
1st - Guirmere Brynn (BC) - T Weir **TITLE**
2nd -Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab) - A Graham
3rd NQ Astrolupus Baroness (GSD) - L Cowell

Excellent Agility
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Tobarenny Tammy AD JDX (Beagle) - K McGillivray
3rd NQ- CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JDX (Aussie) - D Hyde

Excellent Jumping
1st - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford **TITLE**
3rd - Jersey CD ADX JD (Goldie) - C Stockdale **TITLE**
4th - Leabashiba Ezy Rider (GSD) - L Cowell
5th - CH Tobenlee Champagne on Ice (Brittany) - J Houston

Masters Agility
1st - Jess UD ADM JDM HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Moruada MGM Grand ADX JDX CD (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
3nd - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
4th - Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale

Masters Jumping
1st - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd -CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JDX (Aussie) - D Hyde
3rd - Winpara Cosmic Soul CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale
4th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
5th -Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
6th - Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale
7th - Meg AD JDX (BC) - G Self
8th - Tobarenny Tammy AD JDX (Beagle) - K McGillivray

Open Agility
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD PT (BC) - K Cumming **TITLE**
2nd - Moruada MGM Grand ADX JDX CD (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
3rd - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
4th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
5th - Koniseur Karry the Flag CDX ADX JDM (Sheltie) - S Yearsley
6th - Casper CD ADM JD (Weim) - J Auld

Open Jumping
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady ADX JD PT (BC) - K Cumming **TITLE**
2nd - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
3rd - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX ADO JDO (BC) - S Hogben
4th - T Ch Boylee Ceidlydh ADX JDM (BC) - Y Haynes
5th - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A&J Houston
6th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
7th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
8th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
9th - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JDX (Aussie) - D Hyde
10th - Brulana Satans Diamond UD ADM JDM (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
11th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO (Corgi) - N Ford
12th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDX JDO ADO (NSDTR) - C Snook
 

GSDA 30 July

Novice Agility
1st - Chloe JD (BC) - Eileen Phillips
2nd - Angus (BCX) - G Self **TITLE**
3rd - Kaperville First Knite (GSD) - K Brotherwood

Novice Jumping
1st - Cedine ? aka Meesha (Sheltie) - H: S Wickham O: A Lacy-Herbert
2nd - Anluan Nuala (Irish Terrier) - P O'Connor
3rd NQ Kaperville First Knite (GSD) - K Brotherwood

Excellent Agility
1st - Hotnote As Good As it Gets AD JDX PT (BC) - K Phillips
2nd - Meg AD JDX (BC) - G Self
3rd - Daisy AD JD (Maltese X) - K Wood

Excellent Jumping
1st - Pocket Rocket JD (Papillon) - H Stathy
2nd - Sunhunny Sunny's Dream (Gold Ret) - A Higgins
3rd - Dobenaire Raindancer AD JD (Dobe) - H:L Tayler O:T Fuller **TITLE**
4th - Casper CD ADM JD (Weim) - J Auld **TITLE**
5th - Alderhaus Quintessential JD (GSD) - H:K Brotherwood O:M Wellock

Masters Agility
1st - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDX JDO ADO (NSDTR) - C Snook
2nd - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX ADO JDO (BC) - S Hogben
3rd - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
4th - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
5th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
6th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO (Corgi) - N Ford
7th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
8th - Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - R Stockdale

Masters Jumping
1st - Winpara Clan Lochinvar CCD ADM JDM JDO ET (BC) - D Rose
2nd - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - A&J Houston
3rd - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
4th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDX JDO ADO (NSDTR) - C Snook

Open Agility
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX ADO JDO (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Moruada MGM Grand ADX JDX CD (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
3rd - Brulana Satans Diamond UD ADM JDM (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
4th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADM JDX JDO ADO (NSDTR) - C Snook
5th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO (Corgi) - N Ford
6th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
7th - Foxwood Gatekeeper ADX JDX (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
8th - Cococina ADX JDX (BC) - M Rogers
9th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
10th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADM JDM (BC) - S Thompson

Open Jumping
1st - Bailey ADM JDM CD ET (Greyhound X) - Ash Poli
2nd - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM (Lab) - M Hankinson
3rd - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO (Corgi) - N Ford
4th - Gorebash Ziggy's Girl CDX ADX JDX (Staffy) - J Jenkins

 

Geraldton 22&23 July

Novice Agility

 

Course Length: 122m   Standard Course Time:  70 sec

 

           Dog      Owner   Handler Time

1st Bluee JD      Joanna Alcock     42.57 Q

2nd Kobidan Caught On Canvas (Pippa)  Sue Rose      59.00 NQ

3rd Guirmere Brynn    Tom Weir      34.49   NQ

 

ExcellentAgility

 

Course Length: 139m   SCT: 65 sec

 

1st Bellview Foxylady AD JD HT  Kriszty Cumming  42.59 Q

 

Masters Agility

 

Course Length: 142m   SCT: 57 sec

 

1st Fionavar Nor Wester   Cathy Snook  Cathy Snook 39.05 Q

2nd Cheslynrise Rosette UD ADX JDM  Andrea Patching   41.89 Q

3rd Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET Di Rose    47.10 Q

4th Antoomie Brockies Boy ADX JDM S & N Thompson Steve Thompson 49.43 Q

5th Anluan Magic Moments CD ADX JDX Vicki Anderton    54.78 Q

6th Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET Di Rose     43.52 Q

 

Open Agility

 

Course Length: 158m   SCT: 64 sec

 

1st           Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX Cathy Snook    33.83 Q

2nd Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD Nicole Ford    37.97 Q

3rd Domino ADX JD    Joanna Alcock Gina O’Keefe 40.71 Q

4th T Ch Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM Yvonne Haynes    34.49 Q

5th     Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford     38.86 Q

6th Hotnote Asgoodas Itgets AD JD PT  Karen Phillips    52.07 NQ

 

Novice Jumping

 

Length:  115m      SCT:  39 Sec

 

1st Guirmere Brynn    Tom Weir      48.93 NQ

2nd Kobidan Caught On Canvas  Sue Rose     48.93 NQ

 

Excellent Jumping 

 

Length:  135m      SCT:  38 sec

 

1st Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD Nicole Ford      38.82 Q

2nd Hotnote Mister Goodbar  Mr BR & Mrs J Cowling Brian Cowling  42.84 NQ

 

Masters Jumping

 

Length:  167m      SCT:  41 sec

 

1st Jess UD ADM JDM HT  Kriszty Cumming    33.74 Q

2nd T Ch Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM Yvonne Haynes    34.96 Q

3rd Ch Kentish Redstormrisin CD ADX JDX ET Tracey Wansbrough    40.10 Q

4th Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET Di Rose     40.19 Q

5th Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford     44.47 NQ

6th Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET Rod Stockdale      41.52 NQ

 

Open Jumping

 

Length:  140m      SCT:  44 sec

 

1st   Domino ADX JD   Joanna Alcock  Gina O’Keefe  28.03 Q

2nd Indie ADM JDM   EM Alcock  Gina O’Keefe  29.66 Q

3rd Guirmere Nifty Lad JDX ADX GD Sue Hogben     30.64 Q

4th Hotnote Asgoodas Itgets AD JD PT  Karen Phillips      33.29 Q

5th Foxwood Gatekeeper AD JDX G & J Bronovich Jody Bronovich 33.84 Q

6th Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX Cathy Snook     34.50 Q

 

Saturday 22nd July 2006 PM

 

Open Agility

 

Length:  144m      SCT:  61 sec

 

1st Guirmere Nifty Lad JDX ADX GD  Sue Hogben      29.93 Q

2nd Ch Kentish Redstormrisin CD ADX JDX ET Tracey Wansbrough    31.10 Q

3rd Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD Nicole Ford      43.49 Q

4th Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET Di Rose      44.99 NQ

5th Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford     42.49 NQ

6th Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX Cathy Snook     46.20 NQ

 

Masters Agility

 

Length:  138m      SCT:  54 sec

 

1st Domino ADX JD   Joanna Alcock  Gina O’Keefe  36.50 Q

2nd Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford      43.46 Q

3rd Winpara Cosmic Soul CDX ADM JDM ET Rod Stockdale      43.52 Q

4th Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET Di Rose      43.73 Q

5th Sweetsend Bundy CDX ADM JDM ET Rod Stockdale      47.49 Q

6th Antoomie Brockies Boy ADX JDM S & N Thompson Steve Thompson  49.21 Q

 

Excellent Agility

 

Length:  144m      SCT:  61 sec

 

1st Bellview Foxylady AD JD HT  Kriszty Cumming    36.74 Q

2nd Golda CDX JDX AD    Cathy Bell      41.33 Q

3rd Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD Nicole Ford      41.77 Q

4th Foxwood Gatekeeper AD JDX G & J Bronovich Jody Bronovich 67.89 Q

 

 

Open Jumping

 

Length:  127m      SCT:  38 sec

 

1st Indie ADM JDM   EM Alcock  Gina O’Keefe  23.77 Q

2nd Guirmere Nifty Lad JDX ADX GD Sue Hogben     26.60 Q

3rd Golda CDX JDX AD   Cathy Bell     27.52 Q

4th Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET Di Rose      27.73 Q

5th Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD  Nicole Ford     29.08 Q

6th Domino ADX JD    Joanna Alcock Gina O’Keefe   25.44 NQ

 

Masters Jumping

 

Length:  138m      SCT:  38 sec

 

1st Indie ADM JDM   EM Alcock  Gina O’Keefe  26.00 Q

2nd T Ch Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM Yvonne Haynes    26.62 Q

3rd Foxwood Gatekeeper AD JDX  G & J Bronovich Jody Bronovich  29.37 Q

4th   Golda CDX JDX AD    Cathy Bell      30.01 Q

5th Winpara Cosmic Soul CDX ADM JDM ET Rod Stockdale     30.87 Q

6th Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET Di Rose      31.91 Q

7th Antoomie Brockies Boy ADX JDM  S & N Thompson Steve Thompson 32.92 Q

 

Excellent Jumping

 

Length:  130m      SCT:  42 sec

 

1st Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD Debbie Hyde     29.04 Q

 

Novice Jumping

 

Length:  105m      SCT: 38 sec

 

1st Barcoo Upto Trikx CD  Vicki Long     36.84 NQ

 

Sunday 23rd July 2006 AM

 

Judge: Richard Barville

 

Novice Agility

 

Course Length: 114m   Standard Course Time:  65 sec

 

1st Kobidan Caught On Canvas (Pippa) Sue Rose     47.14 Q

2nd Hotnote Mister Goodbar   Brian Cowling     49.70 NQ

3rd Jack      Waerata da Silva    53.24 NQ

 

ExcellentAgility

 

Course Length: 150m   SCT: 63 sec

 

1st Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD Nicole Ford    43.06 Q

2nd   Golda CDX JDX AD   Cathy Bell     45.20 Q

3rd Kiwi Smudge AD JD    Andrea Patching   49.51 Q

 

Masters Agility

 

Course Length: 184m   SCT: 63 sec

 

1st Guirmere Nifty Lad JDX ADX GD  Sue Hogben    37.49 Q

2nd   Winpara Cosmic Soul CDX ADM JDM ET Rod Stockdale    37.77 Q

3rd Fionavar Nor Wester    Cathy Snook Cathy Snook  44.79 Q

4th Antoomie Brockies Boy ADX JDM S & N Thompson Steve Thompson 52.82  NQ

5th Ch Kentish Redstormrisin CD ADX JDX ET Tracey Wansbrough   49.67 NQ

6th Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET Di Rose     54.16 NQ

 

Open Agility

 

Course Length: 154m   SCT: 67 sec

 

1st Foxwood Gatekeeper AD JDX  G & J Bronovich Jody Bronovich 44.89 Q

1st           Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX Cathy Snook    43.18 NQ

5th     Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford     57.39 NQ

 

 

Novice Jumping

 

Length:  93m     SCT: 31 Sec

 

1st Guirmere Brynn    Tom Weir      15.05 Q

2nd Barcoo Upto Trikx CD   Vicki Long      19.27 Q

3rd Kobidan Caught Fly   Sue Rose     25.69 Q

4th Kobidan Caught On Canvas   Sue Rose      29.13 Q

Excellent Jumping 

 

Length:  102m      SCT:  29 sec

 

1st Kiwi Smudge AD JD    Andrea Patching     22.09 Q

2nd Hotnote Mister Goodbar  Mr BR & Mrs J Cowling Brian Cowling  31.74 NQ

 

Masters Jumping

 

Length:  120m      SCT:  33 sec

 

1st T Ch Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM  Yvonne Haynes     25.75 Q

2nd Jess UD ADM JDM HT   Kriszty Cumming     25.92 Q

3rd   Winpara Cosmic Soul CDX ADM JDM ET Rod Stockdale     26.86 Q

4th Jake CD ADM JDM ET   Tracey Wansbrough    28.96 Q

5th Cheslynrise Rosette UD ADX JDM Andrea Patching    29.31 Q

6th Antoomie Brockies Boy ADX JDM  S & N Thompson Steve Thompson 30.05  Q

7th Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford     32.08 Q

8th   Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET Di Rose      32.77 Q

9th Borderquest True Blueboy  Clem Winton      33.00 Q

 

Open Jumping

 

Length:  106m      SCT:  31 sec

 

1st   Domino ADX JD   Joanna Alcock  Gina O’Keefe  19.83 Q

2nd Guirmere Nifty Lad JDX ADX GD  Sue Hogben      20.46 Q

 

3rd  Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET Di Rose     21.55 Q

4th Ch Kentish Redstormrisin CD ADX JDX ET Tracey Wansbrough     24.46 Q

5th Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX Cathy Snook      25.05 Q

6th Foxwood Gatekeeper AD JDX  G & J Bronovich Jody Bronovich  25.57 Q

7th Kybee Ima Little Beauty ADM JDM ET Nicole Ford     26.25 Q

6th Antoomie Brockies Boy ADX JDM  S & N Thompson Steve Thompson 26.37  Q

9th Borderquest True Blueboy  Clem Winton      30.79 Q

 

 

TOP SCORING DOG OVER THE WEEKEND – Donated by Anne Lacy-Herbert

Golda CDX JDX AD   Cathy Bell

 

Rockingham 16/07/06

Rockingham Dog Club
AGILITY
Novice
1st - Yambari Ron Abies Hope (BC) - C Stockdale
2nd - Meg (BC) - G Self
3rd - Kaperville First Knite (GSD)- K Brotherwood
4th - Hotnote Mr Goodbar (BC) - B Cowling
5th - Barcoo Up To Trix (Rough Collie) - V Long

Excellent
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady AD JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
No other Qualifiers

Master
1st - Daheim Lucky Star CD AD JD (BC) - A Houston
2nd - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - H: A Houston O:J Houston
3rd - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - C Snook
4th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADX JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson

Open
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
3rd - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - C Snook **TITLE**
4th - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
5th - - Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
6th - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
7th - Dogrose King of Hearts AD JD CDX (BC) - P Jamieson
8th - Casper CD ADM JD ET (Weim) - B&J Auld

JUMPING
Novice
1st - Hotnote Mr Goodbar (BC) - B Cowling ***TITLE***
2nd -Yambari Ron Abies Hope (BC) - C Stockdale
3rd - Kaperville First Knite (GSD)- K Brotherwood

Excellent
1st - Hotnote Electric Dreams AD JD (BC) - N Thompson
2nd - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
3rd - Meg (BC) - G Self ****TITLE***
4th - Deco AD JD ET (BC/Kelpie X) - T Parker
5th - Daisy AD JD (Maltese X) - K Wood
6th - Jersey CD ADX JD (Gold Ret) - C Stockdale
7th - Casper CD ADM JD ET (Weim) - B&J Auld

Master
1st - TCh Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM (BC) - Y Haynes
2nd - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - H: A Houston O:J Houston
3rd - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
4th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADX JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson
5th - Sweetsend Bundy ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - Rod Stockdale
6th - Christies Cococina CDX ADX JDX ET (BC) - M Rogers
7th - Christies Meghan Lee CDX ADM TD JDX ET (BC) - M Rogers
8th - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX (BC) - S Hogben

Open
1st - Domino ADX JD (BC) - G O'Keefe L Alcock
2nd - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX (BC) - S Hogben
3rd - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
4th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
5th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
6th - Brulana Satans Diamond UD ADM JDM (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
7th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - C Snook **TITLE**
8th - Gem ADX JDM (Kelpie) - R Stannard
9th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
10th - Marsean Sky High UD ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
11th - Christies Meghan Lee CDX ADM TD JDX ET (BC) - M Rogers
12th - Austway Pure Heir n Grace JDX AD (Sheltie) - D Russell
13th - Gorebash Ziggys Girl ADX ADM JDM (Staffy) - J Jenkins ]

 

 

ACWA 15/07/06

Trial 1 - AGILITY
Novice
1st - Guirmere Brynn (BC) - T Weir
2nd Meg (BC) - G Self
3rd - Malcorg Tobie JD (Corgi) - K Blake

Excellent
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady AD JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Mistydal My Western Girl CD AD JDM ET (Dalmatian) - H Stathy
3rd - Hun CH Picasso De Ka Terre Sauvage (Imp Hun) CD AD JD (Belg Shep) - B Lilliom

Master
1st - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - H: A Houston O:J Houston
2nd - Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
3rd - Daheim Lucky Star CD AD JD (BC) - A Houston
4th - Borderfame Toucho Blue CD ADX JDX ET (BC) - H: F Fitzpatrick O: J Welyky
5th - CH Novadel Blaizin Trails (Imp NZ) UD ADX JDM (NSDTR) - S Gee
6th - Lucratif Original Chill CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - K Phillips
7th - Vansitar The Remarkables ADM JDM UD ET (Dobe) - D Shepard
8th - Albert CDX ADM JDM ET (GSP) - A Nesbitt
9th - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
10th - Koniseur Karry The Flag CDX ADX JDM (Sheltie) - S Yearsley

Open
1st - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - C Snook
2nd - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
3rd - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM ET (Lab) - M Hankinson
4th - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale

Trial 2 - AGILITY
Novice
1st - Warrander Docs Dynamo (Lab) - A Graham
2nd - Helmsdale Boots N All JD CD (Beardie) - A Carde
3rd - NQ Guirmere Brynn (BC) - T Weir

Excellent
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady AD JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
3rd - Dogrose King of Hearts AD JD CDX (BC) - P Jamieson
4th - Hun CH Picasso De Ka Terre Sauvage (Imp Hun) CD AD JD (Belg Shep) - B Lilliom

Master
1st - Guirmere Nifty Lad ADX JDX (BC) - S Hogben
2nd - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
3rd - Vansitar The Remarkables ADM JDM UD ET (Dobe) - D Shepard
4th - CH Novadel Blaizin Trails (Imp NZ) UD ADX JDM (NSDTR) - S Gee

Open
1st - Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
2nd - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
3rd - Daheim Lucky Star CD AD JD (BC) - A Houston
4th - Bellview Foxy Lady AD JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
5th - Dobenaire Raindancer CDX AD JD ET (Dobe) H:L.Tayler O: T Fuller

Trial 3 - JUMPING
Novice
1st - Maghera Fan The Fire (BC) - H Stathy
2nd - Warramunga Fuddpucka (GSP) - M Mathews
3rd - Westnrocket (Pap) - H Stathy
4th - Borderton Country Zephyr (Aussie Shep) - P Griffiths
5th - Hotnote Mr Goodbar (BC) - B Cowling

Excellent
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady AD JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
3rd - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
4th - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
5th - Tanderra (Std Poodle) - N Lally
6th - Leabashiba Ezy Rider JD - L Cowell
7th - Kentish Heaven Sent AD JD - K Phillips

Masters
1st - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADX JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson
2nd - Bailey CD ADM JDM ET (Greyhound X) - A Poli
3rd - Kiera UD ADX JDX ET (BC) - C Hille
4th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - C Snook
5th - Jake CD ADM JDM ET (BC) - T Wansbrough

Open
1st - Bailey CD ADM JDM ET (Greyhound X) - A Poli
2nd - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
3rd - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - H: A Houston O:J Houston
4th - Cheslynrise Rosette UD ADM JDM (Sheltie) - A Patching
5th - Jake CD ADM JDM ET (BC) - T Wansbrough
6th - Brulana Satans Diamond UD ADM JDM (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
7th - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADX JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson
8th - Vansitar The Remarkables ADM JDM UD ET (Dobe) - D Shepard
9th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
10th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
11th - Gem ADX JDM (Kelpie) - R Stannard
12th - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
13th - Blackboy Black Magic UD ADM JDM ET (Lab) - M Hankinson

Trial 4 - JUMPING
Novice
1st - Hotnote Mr Goodbar (BC) - B Cowling
2nd - Westnrocket (Pap) - H Stathy
3rd - Borderton Country Zephyr (Aussie Shep) - P Griffiths

Excellent
1st - Bellview Foxy Lady AD JD HT (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Hotnote Electric Dreams AD JD (BC) - N Thompson
3rd - Hotnote As GoodAs it Gets (BC) ****TITLE*** - K Phillips
4th - Ptolomy Choc Chip CDX ADX JD (NSDTR) - S Gee
5th - CH Tuscamada Designer Made CDX AD JD (Aus Shep) - D Hyde
6th - Nahrof Quick Change AD JD (BC) - S Tolhurst
7th - Meg (BC) - G Self
8th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
9th - Tanderra (Std Poodle) - N Lally
10th - Hun CH Picasso De Ka Terre Sauvage (Imp Hun) CD AD JD (Belg Shep) - B Lilliom
11th - Friedental Heavy Metal AD JD (GSD) - P Murray
12th - Dobenaire Raindancer CDX AD JD ET (Dobe) H:L.Tayler O: T Fuller

Masters
1st - TCh Boylee Ceilydh ADX JDM (BC) - Y Haynes
2nd - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
3rd - Antoomi Brockies Boy ADX JDM ET (BC) - S Thompson

Open
1st - CH Rhonabwy Raven Ov Bear CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - S Tolhurst
2nd - Daheim Lucky Star CD AD JD (BC) - A Houston
3rd - Bailey CD ADM JDM ET (Greyhound X) - A Poli
4th - Winpara Clan Lochinvar ADM JDM ET (BC) - D Rose
5th - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday ADM JDM (BC) - H: A Houston O:J Houston
6th - Moruada MGM Grand CD ADX JDX (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
7th - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (Sheltie) - N Ford
8th - Brulana Satans Diamond UD ADM JDM (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
9th - Gem ADX JDM (Kelpie) - R Stannard
10th - Winpara Cosmic Soul ADM JDM CDX ET (BC) - R Stockdale
11th - Lucratif Original Chill CDX ADM JDM ET (BC) - K Phillips
12th - CH Kentish Red Stormrisin CD ADX JDX (BC) - T Wansbrough
13th - Fionavar Nor Wester CDX ADX JDX (NSDTR) - C Snook
14th - Christies Cococina CDX ADX JDX ET (BC) - M Rogers
15th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty CD ADM JDM JDO ET (Corgi) - N Ford
16th - Kimba CD ADM JDM (M Poodle) - V Nemeth
17th - Vansitar The Remarkables ADM JDM UD ET (Dobe) - D Shepard
18th - Gorebash Ziggys Girl ADX ADM JDM (Staffy) - O: J Jenkins H: J Auld
19th - Christies Meghan Lee CDX ADM TD JDX ET (BC) - M Rogers
 

 

Cloverdale Canine Companions 9/7/06

Novice Jumping (Judge: Judy Tsakalos)
1st - Tiakina Tuff Actto Follow (Sheltie) - S Yearsley
2nd - Westnrocket (Papillon) - H Stathy 
3rd - Daibrake High Society (JRT) - K Walling
4th - Coolaney Nuala (Irish Terrier) - P Connor

Excellent Agility (Judge : R Barville)
1st - Bellview FoxyLady  (BC) - K Cumming
2nd - Foxwood Gatekeeper (Man Terr) - J Bronovich
3rd - KiwiSmudge - A Patching
4th - Tobarenny Tammy  (Beagle) - K McGillivray
5th - Daisy  (Maltese X) - K Wood
6th - Coolhand Master Blaster  (GSP) - H: L Tayler

Excellent Jumping (Judge: M Rhoden)
1st - Hotnote As Good Asit Gets  (BC) - K Phillips
2nd - Ptolomy Choc Chip  (NSDTR) - S Gee
3rd - Nahrof Quick Change  (BC) - S Tolhurst
4th - Meg  (BC) - G Self
5th - Moruada MGM Grand  (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
6th - Daisy  (Maltese X) - K Wood
7th - Dobenaire Raindancer CDX AD JD (Dobe) - L Tayler
8th - Casper (Weim) - J Auld

Masters Agility (Judge: Jill Houston)
1st - Winpara Cosmic Soul  (BC) - R Stockdale

Masters Jumping (Judge: Jill Houston)
1st - Bailey (Greyhound X Kelpie) - A Poli
2nd - Winpara Cosmic Soul  (BC) - R Stockdale
3rd - Albert (GSP) - A Nesbitt
4th - George (BC) - A True
5th - Westurn Carpe Diem (BC) - H Moorehead
6th - Marsean Sky High (BC) - D Rose
7th - Kybee Ima Little Beauty  (Corgi) - N Ford
8th - Mistydal My Westurn Girl (Dalmatian) - H Stathy
9th - Candy (Spaniel X) - K Nichols
10th - Tobarenny Tammy (Beagle) - H: J Bronovich

Open Agility (Judge: Richard Barville)
1st - Moruada MGM Grand (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
2nd - Marsean Sky High (BC) - D Rose
3rd - Zollern Ziggys Cassie (GSD) - E Protti
4th - Daisy AD JD (Maltese X) - K Wood

Open Jumping (Judge: Mel Rhoden)
1st - Daheim Lucky Star  (BC) - A Houston
2nd - Ob CH Brynbank Magic Sunday  (BC) - A Houston
3rd - Brulana Satans Diamond (GSP) - L Poprzeczny
4th - Willowbrook Ardal Nealon (Gold Ret) - A True

 

 

e-mail Tom

[index] [Paisley] [Pritani] [Training pals] [Events] [Cogratulations] [Brynn's Agility Page] [Results] [Trial Results] [Different Heights] [WA Teams]